Tzy Panchak Biography

Solowayne

Tzy Panchak Biography




IMG_20160301_030711

Tzy Panchak short Biography wiki
Stage name: Tzy Panchak (its Tzy Panchakooo).
Real name: Etah Tambe Nyenti
Profession: Cameroonian Afro music recording artist
Tzy Panchak,s Age: 27; born on feb 27 1990.
Record Label: Tzy Panchak is currently signed to Blunation, a Buea-based Record Label.

Etah Tambe Nyenti popularly known by his stage name Tzy Panchak; is a popular and extremely talented 27 yrs old Afro music artist in Cameroon. Tzy Panchak came under the spot light in 2015 after he released his own version of Davido,s “Woju” song. He titled the covered song “Mado”. The cover song; “Mado” was well received through out Cameroon and other parts of Africa. The success of “Mado” landed Tzy Panchak a record deal with Blunation; a popular Buea-based Record Label.

After signing with Blunation, Tzy Panchak released his first official single titled “Makaveli” which became a hit. Since then, Tzy Panchak has released more successful hit singles like “Stay with me”, “No worry”, “Salute” Ft Chantman, Like that and many others.



Tzy Panchaks music continue to top the charts in popular Cameroon Music Stations like Boom Tv, Chillen muzik Tv and many others. Due to his consistency in releasing hits, he,s now being seen by many Cameroonians as the new Afro pop king and a role model to many aspiring music artist in Cameron. Tzy Panchak,s music can easily be recongnised through his catchy intro tagline; its Tzy Panchakooo. That tagline has now become a dancing alarm.





Early life and Education

Tzy Panchak relocated to Nigeria at a young age where he did his university education and graduated with a BSc in computer sciences. After obtaining his Bachelor degree, he returned to Cameroon to fully pursue his passion; Music.
Music Career.

According to a brief intruduction about Tzy Panchak that was broadcasted by Nene (a CRTV journalist) during her 6pm Disday entertainment program, it seems Tzy Panchak was a Ghost writer for music in Nigeria (where he studied). Nene said that he has writen many songs for popular Nigerian music artist.After obtaining his Bachelor degree in Nigeria, he decided to relocate to his motherland; Cameroon to lunch his career as a music artist.
Tzy Panchak,s Discography.